TJAŠA BUCIK

Performing experiences:

2020 Works by Rami Be'er  - Dance Journey Final Performance - Kibbutz Ga'aton's Zichri Theater (Israel)

2019 Miha Krušič Prodance - Melodije morja in sonca - Avditorij Portorož (Slovenia)

2019 MP3 Dance Project,  Regina van Berkel - “Sinless”  - Teatro Vascello, Rome (Italy)

2019 National Opera and ballet Ljubljana  - Opera “The Bartered Bride” - dancer  - National Opera and ballet Ljubljana (Slovenia)

2019 DaRebels  - ‘‘DaRebels theatre show’’  - Kulturni hram Ignacija Borštnika, Gorenjska (Slovenia)
2018 MP3 Dance Project  - ‘‘Reloaded’’  - Teatro Vascello, Rome (Italy)
2017/2018/2019  MN Dance Company   - “S/HE”  - SNG Nova Gorica, The Cankar Hall Ljubljana (Slovenia) Schouwburg Teatre, Rotterdam (Netherlands), Kosovelov dom, Sežana (Slovenia)

2017/2018/2019  National Opera and 2019 ballet Ljubljana  - Opera “Ksenija/ Carmina Burana” - dancer  - National Opera and ballet Ljubljana (Slovenia), Slovene Theatre in Trieste (Italy)
2017 MN Dance School - Performing at Festival Živa -  Španski Borci, Ljubljana (Slovenia)

2017 MN Dance Company  - Performing at International Storytelling festival  -  Linz, Graz, Bad Schonau (Austria)

2017 National Opera and ballet Ljubljana  - Opera “Cinderella” - dancer - National Opera and ballet Ljubljana (Slovenia)
2017 MN Dance School - Performing with philharmonie orchester Nova  - Nova Gorica square (Slovenia)

2016/2017 MN Dance Company - “Conspiracy of Silence”  - SNG Nova Gorica (Slovenia), Teatro comunale Cormons (Italy), Schouwburg Teatre Rotterdam (Netherlands)

2016/2017 National Opera and ballet Ljubljana  - Opera “Otello” -dancer - The Cankar Hall Ljubljana (Slovenia)

2016 Kazina Dance School - “Albedo”  -  Španski Borci, Ljubljana (Slovenia)

2015 MN Dance School - “Fuzije” - SNG Nova Gorica (Slovenia)

2015 Art dance studio Portorož - “Steps” - Avditorij Portorož (Slovenia)

2014/2015 MN Dance Company - “Urban Tales” (Room with a View, Tie)  - SNG Nova Gorica (Slovenia), Kosovelov dom Sežana (Slovenia), Art Center Moscice (Poland)

2014 Theatre Koper: Siniša Bukinac - “Bikenc Ferdinand”  - Kulturni dom Krško (Slovenia)

2011 MN Dance Company  - “Shadows of the Words”  - SNG Nova Gorica (Slovenia)

2010/2015 M&N DANCE COMPANY and “Vrtiljak” CIRIUS Vipava / Weelchair dancing group of children with special needs - “Red Shoes”  - SNG-National theatre Nova Gorica, The Cankar Hall Ljubljana, SNG Koper, Španski Borci Ljubljana, Avditorij Portorož, Kulturni dom Izola(Slovenia)

2010 MN Dance Company - “Destination Unknown”  - Kulturni dom Nova Gorica (Slovenia)

Video and live performing experience:

  •  Melodije morja in sonca, back dancer for Lea Sirk (2019)

  •  Nine past nine (2015)

  •  Room with a view (2015)

Education and Training:

2019/2020 Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company Dance Journey Program, Kibbutz Gaaton (Israel),

2017/2018 MP3 Project di Michele Pogliani, a three year professional course, Rome (Italy),

2015-2019 University of Ljubljana: Faculty of Sport, Dance training, Ljubljana (Slovenia).

Previously training:

  • Ballet and Music School :Sergej Semenjuk - Ballet

  • Pirueta Plesna šola: Gorgietta Cparaiou -Ballet

  • MN Plesna šola: Michal Rynia / Nastja Bremec - Modern fusion, Hip Hop

  • Kazina Plesna šola: Mitja Popovski - Contemporary, Modern

  • Sinisa Bukinac - Jazz, Modern

  • die Stockton - Modern

Teaching experience:

  • Teaching Modern Contemporary class at Jazztanzclub – Summer workshop in Grossostheim, Germany (2018/2019)

  • Assistant on International summer dance school “JSKD Poletna plesna šola” in Ljubljana (2017)

  • In school year 2016/2017 teaching children modern and hiphop

  • Teaching Modern and Hip Hop Children at Plesno Poletje summer workshop (2014,2015)

  • Assistant of Nastja Bremec at “Zmigaj se” in Ljubljana (2014)

  • Assistant of Eddie Stockton at Modern workshop in Munich,Germany (2014)

Choreography work:

  • Jazztanzclub, Frankfurt (Germany), 2018 / 2019

  • MN Plesna šola , Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 2017/ 2018

Achievements:

  • Concorso citta di Udine 1st place adult (2017)

  • Scholarship for MP3 project, profesional 3 year course (2017)

  • Lukec open 1st place in 2016 and 2017

  • Scholarship for HJS proffesional training (2016)

  • Concorso citta di udine 2nd place adult 2016

  • cholarship for Broadway DanceCenter NYC (2015)

Other teachers and mentors:

  •   Joe Alegado

  •   Erika Silgoner

  •   Germaul Barnes

  •   Petar Djorcevski

  •   Ryan Daniel Beck

  •   Zoran Marković

  •   Daša Grgič

  •   Naike Negretti

  •   Maruša Vidmar

  •   Kjara Staric

  •   Koharu Sugawara,

  •   Karine Guizzo

  •   Kaja Lin Jagodič Avguštin

  •   Lukas Zuschlag

  •   Ryan Daniel Beck

  •   Hannah Frederich

  •   Francesca Di Maio

  •   Matteo Zamperin,..

cliccando su "iscriviti ora" dichiari di aver letto e di accettare la nostra informativa sulla PRIVACY

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

matteo milanese © 2019 axisdanza PRIVACY